About Us

This policy is issued by Enva Ireland Ltd., Enva Northern Ireland Ltd., & Enva UK Ltd., part of the Enva Group.

Our Commitment To Protecting Your Information

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and reference it at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

Identifying Information

Enva will not collect any personally identifiable information about you (name, address, telephone number, email address) unless you provide it voluntarily. In some cases, Enva may require that you provide such information needed to respond, such as when you submit an enquiry, request a demo or service, or if you request information about our specific services.

When you do provide us with personally identifiable information, we may use it in the following ways, unless stated otherwise:

  1. To provide a service as requested by you – if you submit an enquiry, request a demo, book our services etc. (as stated above); or, to resolve any issues or concerns in relation to services provided by us.
  2. We may store and process the information to better understand and respond to customers and prospective customer’s interests, needs and preferences and to determine how we can improve services.
  3. We may use the information to contact you with new announcements and information we believe may be of interest to you.

We conduct regular reviews of the information we hold and it is retained in accordance with retention periods’ guidance, or as long as it is required:

  • To provide you with the requested services;
  • To manage our business;
  • For legal or audit purposes

In all instances, should you receive a mailing from us, you will always be able to unsubscribe to these mailings at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” link or writing to the contact e-mail address within the e-mail you receive.

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This non-personal data comprises of information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding for example, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

This website uses cookies and Google Analytics. For more information on these, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Sharing Information

Enva does not share, rent, or sell any personally identifying information provided through our Site (such as your name or email address) to any outside organisation for use in its marketing or solicitations.

We could share information with other companies within the Enva Group (William Tracey Ltd., Enva Ireland Ltd., Enva Northern Ireland Ltd., Enva UK Ltd., Oakwood Ltd., Blue Sky Plastics Ltd., Wastecycle Ltd.), or with authorities, if required by law. From time to time Enva may use agents or contractors who will have access to your personal information to perform services for Enva; however, they are required by us to keep the information confidential and may not use it for any purpose other than to carry out these services for Enva.

In addition, we may also share aggregate information about its customers and its website visitors to advertisers, business partners, and other third parties. None of this information, however, will contain personal, identifying information about our users.

Any personal information you provide may be used to verify your identity and assist us in preventing or detecting fraud. As part of these checks your information may be disclosed to credit reference agencies, who may keep a record of that information. This is not a credit check and your credit rating will be unaffected.

We process data within the European Union.

Other Websites

Our web site may contain links to other web sites which are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours. We are not responsible for the data policies or procedures or content of other linked websites. We recommend that you check the privacy and security policies of each website you visit.

Our Commitment To Data Security

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Access to the information which you have provided will be limited to authorised employees as required for the purposes identified above as well as IT security and maintenance.

We would process your data in accordance with data retention policies. This ensures your information is processed lawfully and fairly.

Any personal information you provide may be used to verify your identity and assist us in preventing or detecting fraud. As part of these checks your information may be disclosed to credit reference agencies, who may keep a record of that information. This is not a credit check and your credit rating will be unaffected.

How You Can Access Or Correct Your Information

You can withdraw your consent to processing or access all your personal information that we collect online and maintain by writing to The Data Protection Advisor, Enva, Clonminam Industrial Estate, Portlaoise, Co Laois, Ireland. We use this procedure to better safeguard your information.

You can correct factual errors in your personally identifiable information by sending us a request that credibly shows that there is an error in our records.

To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

Further information about your rights is available on the websites of the Information Commissioner’s Office (United Kingdom) and Data Protection Commissioner (Republic of Ireland).

https://ico.org.uk/

https://www.dataprotection.ie/docs/Home/4.htm

Changes to this Policy

Enva may from time to time revise its privacy policy. You should therefore periodically visit this page, so you are aware of any such revisions. We will not, however, use your existing information in a manner not previously disclosed. You will be advised and have the opportunity to opt out of any new use of your information.

How To Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please email dataprotection@enva.com.

If you feel that your concerns have not been addressed adequately, you could escalate to the Information Commissioner’s Office (United Kingdom) or Data Protection Commissioner (Republic of Ireland). We do encourage you to contact us in the first instance.

Request a Callback

Request a Callback

If you’d like to get more information or discuss your specific needs, enter your details below and a member of our team will be in touch.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request a Quote

Request a Quote

Please provide as much detail as possible about your specific needs, and a member of our team will be in touch.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Technical Support

Technical Support

Need some technical advice? Fill out the form below, including the details of your query, and a member of our team will be in touch.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.